leaders

Council of Ministers

Line
Shri Vijaybhai R. Rupani
Shri Vijaybhai R. Rupani

General Administration, Industries, Home, Urban Development, Ports, Mines and Minerals, Information and Broadcasting, Petroleum, Climate Change, Planning, Science and Technology, All policies and All matters not allotted to other Ministers

Shri Nitinbhai Patel
Shri Nitinbhai Patel

Finance, Roads and Building, Health and Family Welfare, Medical Education, Narmada, Kalpasar, Capital Project

Shri Ranchhodbhai Chanabhai Faldu
Shri Ranchhodbhai Chanabhai Faldu

Agriculture, Rural Development,Fisheries, Animal Husbandry, Transport

Shri Bhupendrasinh Manubha Chudasama
Shri Bhupendrasinh Manubha Chudasama

Education (Primary, Secondary and Adult), Higher and Technical Education, Law and Justice, Legislative and Parliamentary affairs, Salt Industry, Cow-Breeding and Civil Aviation

Shri Kaushikkumar Jamnadas Patel
Council of Ministers

Revenue

Shri Saurabh Patel
Shri Saurabh Patel

Energy

Shri Ganpatbhai Vestabhai Vasava
Shri Ganpatbhai Vestabhai Vasava

Tribal Development, Tourism, Forest, Women and Child Welfare

Shri Jayesh Radadiya
Shri Jayesh Radadiya

Food, Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs, Cottage Industries, Printing and Stationery

Shri Dilipkumar Viraji Thakore
Shri Dilipkumar Viraji Thakore

Labour and Employment, Disaster Management, Devsthan, Pilgrimage Development

Shri Ishwarbhai(Anil) Ramanbhai Parmar
Shri Ishwarbhai(Anil) Ramanbhai Parmar

Social Justice and Empowerment (including welfare of Scheduled Castes, Welfare of socially and educationally backward classes)

Shri Pradeepsinh Bhagwatsinh Jadeja
Council of Ministers

Home, Energy, Legislative and Parliamentary affairs, Law and Justice, (State Minister) Police Housing, Border Security, Civil Defence, Gram Rakshak Dal, Jail, Prohibition Excise, Co-ordination of voluntary organizations, Non-resident Gujaratis Division, Protocol (All Independent Charge).

Shri Parbatbhai Savabhai Patel
Shri Parbatbhai Savabhai Patel

Irrigation, Water Supply (Independent Charge)

Shri Parshottambhai Odhavjibhai Solanki
Council of Ministers

Fisheries

Shri Bachubhai Maganbhai Khabad
Council of Ministers

Rural Housing, Rural Development, Animal Husbandry, Cow Breeding

Shri Jaydrathsinhji Chandrasinhji Parmar
Council of Ministers

Agriculture (State Minister) Panchayat, Environment(Independent Charge)

Shri Ishwarsinh Thakorbhai Patel
Shri Ishwarsinh Thakorbhai Patel

Co-operation, Sports, Youth and Cultural activities (Independent Charge), Transport (State Minister)

Shri Vasanbhai Gopalbhai Ahir
Shri Vasanbhai Gopalbhai Ahir

Welfare of socially and educationally backward classes

Shrimati Vibhavariben Vijaybhai Dave
Council of Ministers

Women and Child Welfare, Education (Primary and Higher Education) and Pilgrimage

Shri Ramanlal Nanubhai Patkar
Council of Ministers

Forest and Tribal Development

Shri Kishor Kanani(Kumar)
Council of Ministers

Health and Family Welfare, Medical Education

Top